Home

Prizes for 2019

Grand Prize
Winners!!

Trip for two to the "International Quilt Festival" in Houston Texas for 5 glorious days and 4 nights in quilters heaven!

Includes air fare, lodging at the Hilton America's (connected to the convention center), tickets to the festival and so much more...

Eligibility: To be eligible for the Grand Prize, you must visit all of the shops participating in the shop hop!

Ken Fleener, Whitefish Bay WI


 
2nd Place Prize

Pfaff Expression 710 sewing machine with rolling trolley

Eligibility: To be eligible for the 2nd Place Prize, you must visit all of the shops participating in the shop hop!

Mary Mauer, Delafield WI


Section 1 prizes
Ultimate Retreat Package: Tutto Large Rolling Case, Wool Pressing Mat & travel iron, Olfa Spinning Cutting Mat & Cutter, Creative Grids Rulers, and notions galore!
Joan Bernau, Mukwonago WI
Iron Package: Reliable Iron, Wool Pressing Mat, Best Press
Dick Rewey, McFarland WI
Quilters Dream Batting: Queen size packages of Cotton, Poly, Blend, Wool, and Orient battings
Tammy Woller, Belleville WI
CutterPillar Lighted Cutting Mat
Emily Nie, Beloit WI
Scissor Package: Tula Pink sets and more
Lynn Jacobs, Greendale WI
Thread sets by Aurifil, Sulky & Gutermann
Theresa Polyack, Cary IL

Section 2 prizes
Koala Sewing Chair
Dan Lang, Oshkosh WI
3 - Aurifil Thread Assortment
Lynn Weiss, Waunakee WI
Jane Vaughan, Waunakee WI
Charleen Andracek, Watertown WI
2 - Mini Oliso Iron and Wool Pressing mat
Mary Garcia, North Prairie WI
Faith Bogsted, Eau Claire WI
New Grunge Basic Fat Quarter bundle
Ann Lankford, Beloit WI
Zen Chic “Day In Paris” Fat Quarter Bundle
Tania Rossouw, Cottage Grove WI
Kansas Troubles “On Meadowlark Pond” Fat Quarter Bundle
Cindy Beardshear, Chippewa Falls WI
Me & My Sister “Flower Sack” Fat Quarter Bundle
Donna Parrell, Belmont WI
French General “Vive La France” Fat Quarter Bundle
Barbara Jenny, Lake Geneva WI
Jen Kingwell “Looking Forward: Fat Quarter Bundle
Gerri Kling, Milwaukee WI
2 - Smart Lamp Sewing Light
Amanda Schwartz, Fitchburg WI
Phyllis Walker, Franklin WI

Section 3 prizes
1951 Limited Edition Centennial Singer Featherweight sewing machine
Debbie Ford, Verona WI
Bloc Loc ruler set
Sandra Howe, LaCrosse WI
Aurifil thread set
Jean Calhoun, Tomah WI
Wool pressing mat set
Mary Fleming, Sparta WI
Remix - Jen Kingwell FQ Bundle
Tom Watson, LaCrosse WI
Sweet Violet - Jan Patek FQ Bundle
Janine Ruff, Alma WI
Grunge Seeing Stars - Basic Grey FQ Bundle
Dena Dietzel, Cuba City WI
Grunge Seeing Stars - Basic Grey FQ Bundle
Dorothy Bergsten, Poplar WI
Calypso Batiks - Kate Spain FQ Bundle
Jackie Ruberdau, Wakon IA
Grunge Hits the Spot - Basic Grey FQ Bundle
Michelle Stachowiak, Arlington WI

Section 4 prizes
Accuquilt Go Starter Set
Jennifer Hansen, Tomah WI
Wool pressing mat set and Oliso mini iron with case
Karolyn Demulling, New Richmond WI
Aurifil thread set
Sharon Balcerek, Deer Park WI
2 - Tutto Totes
Tammy Magnuson, Winter WI
Matt Smith, Kewaskum WI
2 - Oliso irons
Elena Wiss, Rush City WI
Sharon Mattison, Baldwin WI
Scissor set
Jeannine Friedrich, Perham WI
Creative Grids set of rulers
Sharon Kostroski, Marshfield WI

Section 5 prizes
10 - Arrow Sewing Chairs
Nancy Clark, Trevor WI
Judy Zaspel, Cumberland WI
Ralph Britton, Frederick WI
Nancy McCauley, Eau Claire WI
Sally Johnson, Colfax WI
Mary Hommen, Somerset WI
Ron Dinger, New Richmond WI
Mike Hodges, Appleton WI
Betty H, Baldwin WI
Barbara Schuyler, Solon Springs WI

Section 6 prizes
Pfaff Passport 2.0
Gloria Priefer, Eagle River WI
Daylight lamp
Dale Schmidt
Sabrina Sewing machine luggage set
Pam Burke, Waterford WI
50 Fat Quarter Bundle with the Villa Rosa Rose Card Set 2 (12 patterns for FQ quilts)
Steph McGuire, Stoughton WI
2 Aurifil Thread sets
Annette Myers, Prairie du Chien WI
Mickey Pagel, Almond WI
2 Ironing Board Covers
Judith Connick, Baraboo WI
Cindy Gruber, Gotham WI
Blue Fig Trolley Set
Elaine Fisa, Wisconsin Rapids WI
2 Mini Vacuums
Maxine Ward, Belleville WI
Deb DeWilde, Vesper WI
Catona Thread Set
Dana Solinsky, Mosinee WI
Nifty Notions Ruler Set
Jim Stanley, Sparta WI

Section 7 prizes
Rowenta Steam Station
Julie Nehring, Greenville WI
Singer Featherweight
Kevin Stromsky, Madison WI
XL Tutto bag on wheels and a matching Accessory Bag
Kimberly Myers, Elk Mound WI
Oliso Smart Iron
Sharon Camburn, Redwing MN
Two Aurifil Thread Collections
Linda Fleener, Whitefish Bay WI
Sue Healey, Oak Creek WI
Ultra Thin A-3 Tracing Light Pad
Deb Bohl, Chippewa Falls WI

Section 8 prizes
Sew N Go Table
Katherine Yeager, Sun Prairie WI
Oliso Pro Irons X 2
Cheryl Smith, Kewauskum WI
Carol Kasprzak, Harford WI
Bloc-Loc Half Square Triangle Ruler set 1 1/2" Thru 12 1/2"
Christy French, Lake Mills WI
Duo Lamp Table Version x 2
Kris Ropel, Milwaukee WI
Sharon Travis, Sharon WI
Cutterpillar Glow Ultra Light Tablet & Ultra Tote
Lee Luedke, Muskego WI
Jenny Beyer Quilt Kit
Susan Kaddatz, Greendale WI
2 Jenny Beyer Bed Runner Kits
Annette Angell-Schram, Franklin WI
Karen Hansen, Greenfield WI

Contest Rules

To participate and be eligible for all prizes:

  • You must be 18 years of age or older.
  • You must be present to have your passport stamped at participating shops.

*****2019 Wisconsin Quilt Shop Hop Official Rules*****